Center for Dermatology & Laser Surgery, A Golden State Dermatology Affiliate — dermatologist near me in Sacramento, CA

Dermatologist near me in Sacramento, CA

Center for Dermatology & Laser Surgery, A Golden State Dermatology Affiliate

4.8 (371 Google reviews)
Closed now
  • Doctor
  • Spa

Contact & Location

Address
5601 J St, Sacramento, CA 95819, USA Sacramento, CA

Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps

Hours

Weekly opening hours for Center for Dermatology & Laser Surgery, A Golden State Dermatology Affiliate
Monday 8:30 AM – 4:00 PM
Tuesday 7:30 AM – 4:00 PM
Wednesday 7:30 AM – 4:00 PM
Thursday 7:30 AM – 4:00 PM
Friday 7:30 AM – 12:00 PM
Saturday Closed
Sunday Closed

Amenities & Services

  • Wheelchair accessible

Google Reviews

2 weeks ago

The entire staff is lovely. Amanda carefully explained options and listened to my questions and concerns. In a couple weeks, I’ll be back to see Dr Tanghetti, for a full body skin check and a 2nd appointment with Amanda for beauty side of things. Highly recommend.

a month ago

I completely trust Dr Tanghetti’s knowledge and opinion about skin issues. The people in his office are very nice and sensitive to the patients and our concerns about our skin health . I highly recommend Dr Tanghetti. My family and even our grandchild goes to the practice.

8 months ago

First time seeing Dr Kilgour. He seemed very knowledgeable and was recommended by Dr Tanghetti. I enjoyed our interaction. Looking forward to working with him for my psoriasis in the future.

8 months ago

My experience with this office was extremely disappointing. I chose this practice after reading many positive reviews and was genuinely hopeful about receiving treatment. However, during my initial consultation, the provider immediately recommended Accutane without taking the time to understand my preferences or concerns. I made it clear that I was not interested in Accutane and had come specifically to explore laser treatment options, yet they continued to push the medication. Eventually, I was told I could schedule a laser appointment within one to two weeks. When I called the next day to book, I was met with a rude and dismissive receptionist who informed me that I had been “misinformed” and that the next available appointment was actually eight weeks away. I left a message for the doctor I had seen the day before and never received a call back. This experience was unprofessional and disheartening. My skin has always been one of my biggest insecurities, and I expected a higher level of respect, communication, and care from a reputable office. Instead, I felt ignored and misled. As a result, I have cancelled all future appointments and will not be returning.

a month ago

Dr. Emil can’t get he has cared for my skin for almost 2 decades. He’s an amazing person and keeps you looking young and vital. He kind is understanding he has an incredible bedside manner. I would recommend him to anyone with any skin condition. And if you have any questions, I want to know about his credentials you can find award-winning and published. I’m a TV Host and it’s critically important to be at your best at all times, Emil keeps you there teach you 100%. I was sort of sad that all I could rate him was five stars. He’s 11 stars. I can’t imagine life without him. He’s that good! And his staff and team are equally extraordinary.

Common Questions

Quick answers about finding places near me.

What is the phone number for Center for Dermatology & Laser Surgery, A Golden State Dermatology Affiliate?

Call Center for Dermatology & Laser Surgery, A Golden State Dermatology Affiliate at (916) 454-5922.

What are the hours for Center for Dermatology & Laser Surgery, A Golden State Dermatology Affiliate in Sacramento?

Monday: 8:30 AM – 4:00 PM Tuesday: 7:30 AM – 4:00 PM Wednesday: 7:30 AM – 4:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.

Where is Center for Dermatology & Laser Surgery, A Golden State Dermatology Affiliate located?

Center for Dermatology & Laser Surgery, A Golden State Dermatology Affiliate is located at 5601 J St, Sacramento, CA 95819, USA.

Is Center for Dermatology & Laser Surgery, A Golden State Dermatology Affiliate open now?

No, Center for Dermatology & Laser Surgery, A Golden State Dermatology Affiliate is currently closed. Check the hours section for today's schedule.

How do I get directions to Center for Dermatology & Laser Surgery, A Golden State Dermatology Affiliate?

Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Center for Dermatology & Laser Surgery, A Golden State Dermatology Affiliate in Sacramento, CA.

What is the rating for Center for Dermatology & Laser Surgery, A Golden State Dermatology Affiliate?

Center for Dermatology & Laser Surgery, A Golden State Dermatology Affiliate has a 4.8 star rating based on 371 Google reviews.

Is Center for Dermatology & Laser Surgery, A Golden State Dermatology Affiliate a good dermatologist near me option?

Yes. Center for Dermatology & Laser Surgery, A Golden State Dermatology Affiliate is listed in our dermatologist near me directory for Sacramento, CA with ratings, hours, and directions.