Jane Kardashian, M.D. — dermatologist near me in Fresno, CA

Dermatologist near me in Fresno, CA

Jane Kardashian, M.D.

4.1 (50 Google reviews)
Closed now
  • Doctor

Contact & Location

Address
6769 N Fresno St #101, Fresno, CA 93710, USA Fresno, CA

Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps

Hours

Weekly opening hours for Jane Kardashian, M.D.
Monday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday Closed
Sunday Closed

Amenities & Services

  • Wheelchair accessible

Google Reviews

a month ago

Went to Jane Kardashian for moles and skin tags. Sat in the lobby for almost 30 minutes then once called back sat in the room for additional 15-20 minutes waiting. When the doctor came in to the room she brought what I'm guessing was an assistant with her, she didn’t introduce herself or the other person. Then the doctor barely even looked at my back and didn’t even address the rest of my body. She said they would get authorization from insurance for removal and walked out. She was literally in the room with me for maybe 3 minutes, she has very short and no bed side manner. Once I got the authorization to have the items removed I made an appointment. When I went in for the removal I sat in the lobby for 45 minutes. People that had come in way after me were called back before me. After waiting 45 minutes I got up and walked out. I do not recommend going to this office unless you like to sit around and wait and have a doctor that has no bedside manners

2 months ago

Dr. Kardashian and her staff did amazing with my daughter who has cerebral palsy. They worked with her until they found an amazing solution. I would highly recommend going to this doctor.

3 months ago

I love Karsdashian! Always great to my son.

a year ago

I have been going to Dr Kardashian for a few years. I have Rosacea and many precancerous places I am being treated for. The doctor most thorough and professional in her examinations. She has helped my Rosacea tremendously and has done everything from freezing precancerous spots to surgical removal when necessary. I have never been to a dermatologist as good as she is and trust her treatment and opinion highly.

a year ago

Kardashian is very thorough. Kardashian listens to what I am saying. She has helped me get the medication I needed . It is very expensive and she helped me apply through the drug company so I could afford it. She cares. She also made sure I understand.

Common Questions

Quick answers about finding places near me.

What is the phone number for Jane Kardashian, M.D.?

Call Jane Kardashian, M.D. at (559) 435-0337.

What are the hours for Jane Kardashian, M.D. in Fresno?

Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.

Where is Jane Kardashian, M.D. located?

Jane Kardashian, M.D. is located at 6769 N Fresno St #101, Fresno, CA 93710, USA.

Is Jane Kardashian, M.D. open now?

No, Jane Kardashian, M.D. is currently closed. Check the hours section for today's schedule.

How do I get directions to Jane Kardashian, M.D.?

Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Jane Kardashian, M.D. in Fresno, CA.

What is the rating for Jane Kardashian, M.D.?

Jane Kardashian, M.D. has a 4.1 star rating based on 50 Google reviews.

Is Jane Kardashian, M.D. a good dermatologist near me option?

Yes. Jane Kardashian, M.D. is listed in our dermatologist near me directory for Fresno, CA with ratings, hours, and directions.