Dermatologist near me in Los Angeles, CA
California Dermatology Institute
- Doctor
Contact & Location
- Address
- 5725 S Soto St, Huntington Park, CA 90255, USA Los Angeles, CA
- Phone
- (805) 222-5803
- Website
- www.calderminstitute.com
Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps
Hours
| Monday | 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Thursday | 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Friday | 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Amenities & Services
- Wheelchair accessible
Google Reviews
gricelda valerio 4 months agoAmazing People, From the front Jasmine To the amazing Doctor Dominguez. Very informative and very thorough. Love the fast paced services was in and out within 30 mins. Would definitely recommend everyone to come here. Oh and let me not forget how they bring you the medication to ur home!!!! Love you guys, and mind you this is the first time coming here!!!!!
Maria Vega 3 months agoI had an excellent experience with the doctor today. I was taken care of as soon as possible, and from the moment the visit started, the doctor was attentive, professional, and incredibly knowledgeable. He took the time to truly listen to my concerns and explained everything in a clear and reassuring way. I never felt rushed, and his thorough approach made me feel confident that I was in great hands. His care and attention to detail really stood out, and I left feeling well-informed and supported. Truly an outstanding experience.
Denise Wells 8 months agoThis was my first visit California Dermatology Institute. I was very pleased with their services. From the moment I entered the office. The front desk staff was very pleasant. My appointment was at 10:30. I arrived early to complete my new patient paperwork and I was in a room at 10:30 seen by a very professional and knowledgeable physician who preformed a small procedure. I was done and out by 10:57 . Needless to say I was very impressed and happy with this facility and would definitely recommend California Dermatology Institute to family and friends.
Alicia Clayton a month agoThe staff was very nice. Everything was good explaining everything to you. I will recommend my friends to that place very nice
Marilyn Ramirez 4 months agoThat is such a fantastic feeling! Going from hiding behind scarves and heavy foundation to rocking a bare face and open necklines is a total game-changer for my daily routine. It sounds like Dr Tiffany Dinh was a real pro at giving me that fresh look and gaining my confidence all over again.
Common Questions
Quick answers about finding places near me.
What is the phone number for California Dermatology Institute?
Call California Dermatology Institute at (805) 222-5803.
What are the hours for California Dermatology Institute in Los Angeles?
Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.
Where is California Dermatology Institute located?
California Dermatology Institute is located at 5725 S Soto St, Huntington Park, CA 90255, USA.
Is California Dermatology Institute open now?
No, California Dermatology Institute is currently closed. Check the hours section for today's schedule.
How do I get directions to California Dermatology Institute?
Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to California Dermatology Institute in Los Angeles, CA.
What is the rating for California Dermatology Institute?
California Dermatology Institute has a 4.7 star rating based on 573 Google reviews.
Is California Dermatology Institute a good dermatologist near me option?
Yes. California Dermatology Institute is listed in our dermatologist near me directory for Los Angeles, CA with ratings, hours, and directions.