Dermatologist near me in Long Beach, CA
W Dermatology Long Beach
- Salon
- Hair Care
- Spa
Contact & Location
- Address
- 1045 Atlantic Ave Suites 816 & 819, Long Beach, CA 90813, USA Long Beach, CA
- Phone
- (562) 435-5621
- Website
- wdermatology.com
Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps
Hours
| Monday | 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Thursday | 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Friday | 8:30 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Amenities & Services
- Wheelchair accessible
Google Reviews
Brenda Nay a month agoEnjoyed meeting Dr. Wu and the office staff for the first time!! All the staff very caring and helpful and couldn't have been nicer. Dr. Wu was a great listener and I felt very comfortable with him. I certainly had a positive experience and would highly recommend Dr. Wu to anyone who needs or wants dermatology care. He is excellent!!!
Eric Fetherston a month agoI have always been taken care of by Dr. Ulmer and his staff. They are knowledgable, friendly and efficient. I had not been into the office since Kelly Slater joined the staff, but she is obviously well trained by Dr Ulmer. I really felt satisfied after leaving the office yesterday.
John Brahy 4 months agoOutstanding Experience - Highly Recommend! I had an exceptional visit to this dermatology practice and couldn't be more pleased with the care I received. From the moment I first contacted the office, the front desk staff went above and beyond. They were incredibly helpful and accommodating - calling my insurance, allowing me to email my insurance card, sending me new patient forms electronically, and greeting me warmly when I arrived. Their professionalism and kindness set the tone for the entire experience. Dr. Young Kwack is simply excellent. He and his two nurses made me feel completely comfortable throughout the examination, even during the more vulnerable moments. They were thorough, pleasant, and genuinely caring. Dr. Kwack took the time to educate me about my skin and performed a comprehensive inspection that was far more detailed than I'd experienced before. He even successfully addressed issues that my previous dermatologist had told me were impossible to fix! By the end of my appointment, every concern I had was either thoroughly explained or resolved. I left with a big smile on my face and am actually looking forward to my next visit - something I never thought I'd say about a doctor's appointment! Everyone at this clinic was kind, warm, and professional. I hate to say it, but I'm genuinely grateful my previous dermatologist retired because this experience was so much better. I highly recommend Dr. Kwack and his entire team!
Carlos Caldera a month agoW Dermatology is fantastic — friendly staff, a clean and welcoming office, and providers who truly listen. They explain everything clearly and make you feel cared for. My results have been great, and every visit feels smooth and professional. Highly recommend.
Donovan Amituanai 5 months agoGreat office and awesome staff. Scheduling an appointment with Melissa over the phone was easy and very fast. She even went the extra mile to check my insurance company to make sure they were in network. Verified in less than a minute and we set up the appointment, When we arrived the staff greeted us and made us feel welcome. My son was nervous but after speaking with the doctor and answering simple questions he felt at ease. He had a small procedure but they made sure to explain every detail and ensured his safety. After it was done he said “that’s it? I didn’t feel anything!” He had a big smile after the appointment and I can tell he was happy. Thank you staff for taking care of my son! Highly recommend them to anyone!
Common Questions
Quick answers about finding places near me.
What is the phone number for W Dermatology Long Beach?
Call W Dermatology Long Beach at (562) 435-5621.
What are the hours for W Dermatology Long Beach in Long Beach?
Monday: 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM Tuesday: 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM Wednesday: 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.
Where is W Dermatology Long Beach located?
W Dermatology Long Beach is located at 1045 Atlantic Ave Suites 816 & 819, Long Beach, CA 90813, USA.
Is W Dermatology Long Beach open now?
No, W Dermatology Long Beach is currently closed. Check the hours section for today's schedule.
How do I get directions to W Dermatology Long Beach?
Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to W Dermatology Long Beach in Long Beach, CA.
What is the rating for W Dermatology Long Beach?
W Dermatology Long Beach has a 4.9 star rating based on 312 Google reviews.
Is W Dermatology Long Beach a good dermatologist near me option?
Yes. W Dermatology Long Beach is listed in our dermatologist near me directory for Long Beach, CA with ratings, hours, and directions.