Dermatologist near me in Tucson, AZ
Specialists In Dermatology PLLC
- Doctor
- Hospital
Contact & Location
- Address
- 2732 N Alvernon Way, Tucson, AZ 85712, USA Tucson, AZ
- Phone
- (520) 382-3330
- Website
- www.specialistsindermatology.com
Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps
Hours
| Monday | 7:30 AM – 5:00 PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 7:30 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 7:30 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Thursday | 7:30 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Friday | 7:30 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Amenities & Services
- Wheelchair accessible
Google Reviews
Stephanie Flanery 2 months agoThis place is awesome! They actually do their jobs.. A medical assistant Nicole specifically is amazing! She got my medicine i needed approved fast and the communication is great also love the doctor her name is cant pronounce but she is awesome! My past derm offices were not like this! Love how they are about the patients allot are not these days!
Daniela Javalera 6 months agoI give this office 5 stars because the front desk staff is truly wonderful. They are always kind and professional, even when patients treat them poorly—they never lose their smile. Special thanks to the three amazing ladies at the front desk: Ciera, Felicia, and Andrea. I also appreciate how the cosmetic department steps in to help when the front desk gets busy.
Anna Sharpe 4 months agoThey did a great super job on basal cell skin cancer ♋ under my right eye 👁 Aug 2018 and I hardly have a scar. Dr Hu is the BEST. Now they are gonna do Mohs surgery on the left side of my elderly dads nose next month in March and it will be Dr Hu. They are Very accommodating to my dads schedule 📅 and to ours as we live in Vail . They really work with U and answer their 📱 which is really important. We had to leave the place where my dad was getting his Derm care because they would NOT answer their phones 😒 and they would NOT accommodate my dads schedule at ALL not ours nor let me be in the room with him during mom's surgery on the top of his head. I explained that he is very hard of hearing very old 90 plus and has Dementia and cannot answer questions well or process info very well anymore. They didn't CARE snd were very RIGID and inflexible and RUDE so they LOST our business and we Dumped them! Specialists is a longer drive for us but Worth it. Thank u Spevialists and Dr HU u ROCK 🎸 in my book !
Tiki Lawson 3 weeks agoMy incision wasn't closed properly and I bled all over myself until I went back the next day to have the open part glued. I will never return here. How does this place function with just one qualified doctor?
Patricia Serino 2 months agoFirst of all the entire staff is professional and kind. I like to say how fantastic Ruby was when taking out my stitches last Monday. Very happy and will never go to any other Dermatologist.
Common Questions
Quick answers about finding places near me.
What is the phone number for Specialists In Dermatology PLLC?
Call Specialists In Dermatology PLLC at (520) 382-3330.
What are the hours for Specialists In Dermatology PLLC in Tucson?
Monday: 7:30 AM – 5:00 PM Tuesday: 7:30 AM – 5:00 PM Wednesday: 7:30 AM – 5:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.
Where is Specialists In Dermatology PLLC located?
Specialists In Dermatology PLLC is located at 2732 N Alvernon Way, Tucson, AZ 85712, USA.
Is Specialists In Dermatology PLLC open now?
No, Specialists In Dermatology PLLC is currently closed. Check the hours section for today's schedule.
How do I get directions to Specialists In Dermatology PLLC?
Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Specialists In Dermatology PLLC in Tucson, AZ.
What is the rating for Specialists In Dermatology PLLC?
Specialists In Dermatology PLLC has a 4.8 star rating based on 3,335 Google reviews.
Is Specialists In Dermatology PLLC a good dermatologist near me option?
Yes. Specialists In Dermatology PLLC is listed in our dermatologist near me directory for Tucson, AZ with ratings, hours, and directions.